?

Log in

headon_thedoor [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
headon_thedoor

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [May. 12th, 2011|10:41 pm]
headon_thedoor
[mood |exhaustedexhausted]

Holy fuck I am exhausted.

I'm sick to death of running around for bullshit reasons...

A weekend out should do me some good.. hopefully LOTS of good.

Finally, some damn alcohol.
linkpost comment

these days [Nov. 15th, 2010|12:42 am]
headon_thedoor
all I can think about is the fact that in 4 months I'm going to be a MAMA

insane.... and I don't think I will realize just how insane it really is until he gets here

new life, new love <3
linkpost comment

if you want more love, why don't you say so? [Feb. 27th, 2010|10:48 pm]
headon_thedoor
Listening to John Mayer's new album.. its pretty good.. perhaps because it hits a little close to home...

so I'm approaching the last two weeks of another quarter.. thank god... by this time next year I will be in the home stretch, fucking finally....

at least for my bachelors in science FROM HELL.

this past year has FLOWN by... I have never had a year go by so fast.. I think this is due to never having a dull moment the past several months.....

Its going to be great when I actually DO get to have a dull moment...

speaking of which.. I'm moving... again.. this apartment in Woodland thing ain't cuttin' it!

so its off to sacramento I go...

besides.. its a much easier drive home to modesto from sac... thats the main reason for the move.. that and living in this fucked up tiny town is doing NO GOOD for me... the five minutes extra I have to drive to school will be well worth it ....

gah... its freezing in here!
linkpost comment

Young and Dumb [Dec. 31st, 2009|02:50 am]
headon_thedoor
[mood |optimisticoptimistic]

I am feeling terribly optimistic about the future.. MY future.. I am feeling very optimistic about MY future... school, love, finding a job.. everything really... I think I am finally going to utilize all of the opportunities I am presented with, to the fullest extent.

really grab life by the horns, ya know?

I think I am finally ready to start living NOW, instead on banking on the change that the future will bring.. I'm ready to go out and do what I want, TODAY.. not a year from now, or when things get settled...

I'm feeling good about this.. and having said that, its New Years Resolution time!!!!!!!

-Get healthier (this includes exercise, and more taking the time to cook for myself)
-Get involved in as much volunteer work as I can
-Get involved in some research at UCD
-Improve my time management skills (or lack thereof... )
-GET BETTER GRADES
-Let love in :)
-Go on a major adventure!

That's all for now, I have never been so certain that I will accomplish my resolutions :)

Thanks 2009, for the good, the bad, and the very..very ugly
link2 comments|post comment

the moon and stars can follow the car [Dec. 29th, 2009|09:01 pm]
headon_thedoor
[mood |lovedloved]
[music |dave matthews band-You and Me]

had a fantastic day today.. ...

I can't wait for tomorrow.. so tomorrow can turn into Thursday and Thursday can turn into Friday.. (:

and Friday can turn into summer....

I love everyday and think that they will only get better :)

I'm writing a new chapter in my life, one I never saw myself writing.. its refreshing.

can't wait to see whats next
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Dec. 9th, 2009|06:01 pm]
headon_thedoor
LOVES that I'm in love...

it's been a while...

and it never felt this good to begin with.

I have never felt so right in my life... and hopeful..

wonderful things are in store

:)
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Dec. 6th, 2009|03:04 am]
headon_thedoor
had an allergy tonight... damn myself for not reading labels properly!

now I am so drugged out on benadryl that I feel like I am being pulled to the left... ODD?!

I guess I should get some serious sleep tonight though...


it is fucking freezing, btw.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Dec. 4th, 2009|10:53 pm]
headon_thedoor
Never wants this ridiculous smile to go away....

I can't believe that this feeling really exists.. or maybe I can't believe that I actually found it

:)
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Nov. 30th, 2009|04:11 am]
headon_thedoor
this heat most certainly needs to be on higher...

it is 4:07 am right now.. I have to get up for class at 9... we will see how my day goes tomorrow.....

there are some things that keep me up no matter how tired I am .. or how early I have to get up...

it is so interesting how someone can have two completely different sides... terribly interesting, too bad I couldn't have learned this lesson in a class... this is one of those "real lifers" ...


I need a damn short term loan.. I hope they don't give me too much shit about this.. fucking school... don't they want to see people actually achieve ............. SHIT!

I really should get to bed now.. besides, I don't think there is anymore trouble I could get myself into tonight ...... wonderful!
linkpost comment

retarded [Nov. 17th, 2009|03:23 pm]
headon_thedoor
[mood |flirtyflirty]

super happy... super giddy.. giggles and flutters most of the day...

fun is something I could definitely get used to....

in other news.. so glad my first quarter is a couple weeks from completion... didn't do as well as I would have liked.. but fair, all things considered.

:D
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]